3 Music Awards 2019: Full List Of Winners

Below are the full list of winners for the 2019 edition of 3 Music Awards held at the Fantasy Dome, Trade Fair Accra.

Shatta Wale won the most awards on the night as he went home with 8 awards with Stonebwoy just walking away with 3 awards.

See the full list of winners for the 2019  3 Music Awards.

VIRAL SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Guilty Beatz – Akwaaba ft. Mr Eazi, Patapaa & Pappy Kojo
  2. Eddie Khae – Do The Dance
  3. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyani me
  4. Gasmilla – Akesormoshi
  5. Shatta Wale – Gringo – Winner
  6. Ras Kuuku – Wo
  7. Sarkodie – Advice
  8. Evangelist IK Aning- Borbolibobo

SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Adina – Killing me softly ft Kuami Eugene
  2. Kuami Eugene – Wish me well
  3. Shatta Wale – My Level – Winner
  4. King Promise- CCTV ft Mugeez x Sarkodie
  5. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyane me
  6. Kwesi Arthur – Woara
  7. Sarkodie – Cant Let you go ft King Promise
  8. Ponobiom – Master ft Stonebwoy
  9. KiDi – Adiepena
  10. Stonebwoy- Bawasaba

HIPLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. King Promise – CCTV ft Mugeez x Sarkodie – Winner
  2. Gasmilla – Ak3sormorshi
  3. Ponobiom – Master ft Stonebwoy
  4. Sarkodie – Can’t let you go ft King Promise
  5. Article Wan – That Thing ft Patapaa
  6. Tic – Kwani Kwani ft. Kuami Eugene
  7. Stonebwoy – Dirty Enemies ft Baby Jet
  8. Strongman ft Kuami Eugene – Baby Girl

GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. KODA – Hosanna
  2. Diana Hamilton – Mo Ne Yo ( Well Done)
  3. Evangelist I.K Anin – Bobolebobo
  4. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyanime ft Bro Sammy
  5. Nacee – Efata Wo
  6. Joyce Blessing – I Swerve You
  7. Bethel Revival Choir – Agbadza Gospel Medley – Winner
  8. Joe Mettle- My Everything

GOSPEL ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Joe Mettle
  2. Bethel Revival Choir – Winner
  3. Diana Hamilton
  4. Patience Nyarko
  5. Evangelist I.K Aning
  6. Joyce Blessing
  7. KODA
  8. Cwesi Oteng

MUSIC MAN OF THE YEAR

  1. Kuami Eugene
  2. Stonebwoy
  3. King Promise
  4. Shatta Wale – Winner
  5. KiDi
  6. Kwesi Arthur
  7. Medikal
  8. Sarkodie

MUSIC WOMAN OF THE YEAR

  1. Wendy Shay
  2. Adina – Winner
  3. Diana Hamilton
  4. Patience Nyarko
  5. MzVee
  6. Sista Afia
  7. Ebony Reigns
  8. Efya

GROUP OF THE YEAR

  1. R2bees
  2. Dope Nation
  3. La Meme Gang
  4. Bethel Revival Choir

BREAKTHROUGH ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Darkovibes
  2. Kelvyn Boy
  3. Dope Nation
  4. Eddie Khae
  5. Wendy Shay – Winner
  6. Kwesi Arthur
  7. La Meme Gang
  8. Quamina MP

NEXT RATED ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Tulenkey
  2. Mr Drew
  3. Yaw Berk
  4. Krymi
  5. Kwesi Slay
  6. Kofi Mole – Winner
  7. Freda Rhymz
  8. Amerado
  9. Cina Soul
  10. S3fa

DJ OF THE YEAR

  1. DJ Vyrusky – Winner
  2. DJ Switch
  3. DJ Mic Smith
  4. DJ Wobete
  5. DJ Slim
  6. DJ Kaxtro
  7. DJ Aroma
  8. K Krakk
  9. DJ Lalo

FAN ARMY OF THE YEAR

  1. Shatta Movement – Winner
  2. 69 Fans
  3. Gadam Nation
  4. Sark Nation
  5. Bhim Nation
  6. ManiFans
  7. Pa2Pa Soldiers
  8. AMG – Beyond Kontrol
  9. Team Move
  10. Shay Fans

HIPHOP SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Kwesi Arthur – Grind Day RMX
  2. R2bees – We dey Vibe
  3. R2bees- Boys Kasa ft Various
  4. Joey B – Stables ft La Meme Gang – Winner
  5. La Meme Gang – Godzilla
  6. Manifest – Azuma Nelson Flow
  7. Kofi Mole – Mensah
  8. Medikal – How Much RMX

AFROBEATS SONG OF THE YEAR 

1.    Wendy Shay- Uber Driver
2.    Mzvee- Come And See My Mother ft Yemi Alade
3.    Kelvyn Boy – Afrobeats
4.    DJ Vyrusky – Adwenfi ft Kuami Eugene x Shatta Wale
5.    Kwesi Arthur – Don’t Keep Me Waiting
6.    Guilty Beats – Akwaaba ft Mr Eazi, Patapaa and Pappy Kojo
7.    Stonebwoy – Bawasaba – Winner
8.    Shatta Wale – Amount

DIGITAL ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Shatta Wale – Winner
  2. Medikal
  3. Sister Deborah
  4. M.anifest
  5. Stonebwoy
  6. Sarkodie
  7. Kwesi Arthur
  8. Reggie Rockstone
READ ALSO:  The “MTN Shortz” Awards

AFRICAN ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Cassper Nyovest (South Africa)
  2. Davido (Nigeria)
  3. Wizkid (Nigeria)
  4. Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)
  5. Mr Eazi (Nigeria)
  6. Olamide (Nigeria)
  7. Burna Boy (Nigeria)
  8. Victor AD (Nigeria) – Winner

BEST GH. INT. ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Kojo Funds (UK)
  2. Fuse ODG (UK)
  3. A Star (UK)
  4. Stormzy (UK)
  5. Kwamz & Flava
  6. Eugy (UK)
  7. Reggie ‘N’ Bollie (UK)
  8. Rocky Dawuni – Winner

HIGHLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Kumi Guitar – Betweener
  2. Dada Hafco- Ye be wo Nti
  3. Ebony – Hustle ft Brella
  4. KiDi – Adiepena
  5. Kwesi Arthur – Woara
  6. Kuami Eugene – Wish me well – Winner
  7. Akwaboah – Hye me bo
  8. Shatta Wale – My level
  9. Adina- Killing Me softly ft Kuami Eugene
  10. King Promise – Selfish

HIGHLIFE ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. KiDi
  2. Kuami Eugene – Winner
  3. Kumi Guitar
  4. Dada Hafco
  5. King Promise
  6. Nana Yaa
  7. Adina
  8. Akwaboah

HIPHOP/HIPLIFE ACT OF THE YEAR 

  1. R2bees
  2. TiC
  3. Strongman
  4. .Kwesi Arthur
  5. Medikal – Winner
  6. Sarkodie
  7. Ponobiom
  8. La Meme Gang
  9. Flowking Stone
  10. Manifest

BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR 

  1. R2bees – Boys Kasa ft. Kwesi Arthur, King Promise, Darkovibes, B4bonah, Rjz, Humble Dis, Medikal, Spacely
  2. Guilty Beatz – Akwaaba ft. Mr Eazi, Pappy Kojo & Patapaa
  3. King Promise CCTV ft Mugeez & Sarkodie
  4. Ponobiom – Master ft Stonebwoy
  5. Sarkodie – Can’t Let You Go ft King Promise
  6. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyane Me ft Bro. Sammy
  7. Kwesi Arthur Grind Day Remix ft Sarkodie & Medikal – Winner
  8. Adina – Killing Me Softly ft. Kuami Eugene
  9. M.anifest – Me Ne Woa ft King Promise
  10. TiC – Kwane Kwane ft Kwame Eugene

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR 

  1. MOG Beat – Winner
  2. Kuami Eugene
  3. KiDi
  4. Guilty Beatz
  5. KillBeatz
  6. Unkle Beatz
  7. Willis Beats
  8. Dat Beat God

REGGAE/DANCEHALL SONG OF THE YEAR 

  1. Stonebwoy- Top Skanka
  2. KK Fosu – Lovers Rock Ft. Adina
  3. Stonebwoy – Loyalty
  4. Samini – Obaa
  5. Stonebwoy – Most Original ft Sean Paul
  6. Shatta Wale – Gringo – Winner
  7. Shatta Walle –  Gallies Party

REGGAE/DANCEHALL ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Shatta Wale – Winner
  2. Stonebwoy
  3. Samini
  4. Epixode

VIDEO OF THE YEAR 

  1. Medikal – How Much remix ft. Sarkodie & Omar Sterling
  2. Akwaboah – Hye Me Bo
  3. Joey B – Stables ft. La Même Gang
  4. Kirani AYAT – GUDA
  5. M.anifest – Azumah Nelson Flow
  6.  MzVee – Come and See My Moda ft. Yemi Alade
  7. Shatta Wale – Gringo – Winner
  8.  King Promise – Selfish
  9. Ko-Jo Cue x Shaker – Things We Do 4 Love (Remix) ft. Sarkodie x Kidi
  10. Trigmatic – Where We Dey Go

ALBUM OF THE YEAR 

  1. Diana Hamilton – I Believe
  2. Epixode – 3NITY
  3. Bisa Kdei – Highlife Connect
  4. Akwaboah – Matters of the Heart
  5. Joe Mettle – God of Miracles
  6. Ebony Reigns – Bonyfied
  7. Stonebwoy – Epistles of Mama – Winner
  8. Shatta Wale – Reign

Honorary/Legendary Award

Mark Okraku Mantey

Profesor Kofi Abraham

Most Streamed Artiste on Boomplay

Stonebwoy

Lifetime Achievement Award

J.A Adofo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *